Sunday, June 19, 2011

Sunday Stealing - The Seriously Random Question Meme, Part 2

Cheers to all of us thieves!

21. Have you ever had a garage sale? Yes, and I am usually successful because I price to sell.

22. What color is your cell phone? white and green...it's an LGNeon.

23. What is the last alcoholic beverage you had? Rum and orange juice

24. Are you happy right now? Kinda

25. Who came over to your house last? Ummmm....well....oh probably CWs friend. We don't get a lot of company.

26. Do you drink beer? occasionally, mostly I don't like it.

27. Have your brothers or sisters ever told you that you were adopted? I was adopted by my mom's husbands. Yeah that happened twice. but I used to tell people I was from Jupiter and my parents weren't really my parents.

28. What is your favorite key on your key chain? really? favorite key???

29. What was the last movie you watched at home? The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus - which was really good and apparently was Heath Ledgers last film.

30. What is in your pocket? nothing

31. Who introduced you to your bf/gf/husband/wife? Yahoo...yeah we met in a chatroom.

32. Where do you hurt? I have a bit of a headache...damn Captain Morgan!

33. Has someone ever made you a build a bear? yes, someone bought CW a build a bear monkey for Christmas and I had to build it.

34. What’s something fun you did today? So far this is it!

35. What is your favorite aisle at Target? clearance...that's my fav. aisle anywhere!

36. When is your birthday? Aug 28, and now I expect really great gifts! ;)

37. Is there anything hanging from your rear view mirror? nope, drives my husband nuts when I do that.

38. How many states in the US have you been to? Ummmm, I think just 4. I've never actually gone anywhere in Ohio...no wait I did go to the zoo once, so yeah 4. I don't get out much. WAIT a minute! I did have to pass thru florida when we went on that cruise. Ok, make that 5.

39. What kind of milk do you drink? 2% or skim...doesn't really bother me.

40. What are you going to do after this? finish my Biggby iced coffee, and let my son play PBS kids...he is bugging me right now...


Today feels kind of lame. I'm so tired. We worked really hard around the house, and then hiked in the woods and went swimming. Tomorrow I will be announcing the winner - so get your entries in now! Click here to go back to the giveaway page.

4 comments:

  1. Have you checked out my new meme that posts random questions on Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays yet? If not, come check it out. Click here.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey Angie, I hope you enjoyed your iced coffee ;o) Have a great day!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Number 28 made me laugh so hard; keys, ha! And I get the tired bit; I'm exhausted too and I didn't even go swimming ;-(

    ReplyDelete
  4. Wonderful! I love these random questions and answers.

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for taking the time to comment. :0)